Camp Staff

Ali Miller Berry
Director of Programs

Barbara Lyle
Officer Manager

Bill Faggard
Chief Operating Officer

Hanna French
Development Officer

Ian Shuttleworth
Program Coordinator

Joe Lyle
*Seniors Program Coordinator

Katie Jenkins, CTRS
Program Coordinator

Kenneth Zajac
Maintenance

Kerri Daniels
Director of Development

Nathan Nelson
Program Specialist

Regina Riehl
Director of Finance and Human Resources

Roger Varnell
Maintenance

Rosemary Robertson
*Nurse Supervisor

Savannah Hanson
*Program Intern

Sonya S. Murphy
Chief Executive Officer

Steve Pritchett
Maintenance Supervisor

* Indicates part-time employee


Board of Directors

Abby Hughes Holsclaw
Proper Southern Strategies

Art Kinnaman
Hugg & Hall Mobile Storage

Austin Brightop
Bear State Bank

Austin Franks
Aspire Realty Group

Bishop Gary Mueller - Ex-Officio Member
United Methodist Church, Arkansas Conference

Bo Frazier - Vice President
Frazier, Rickels & Bailey

Bram Keahey - President
Taggart Architects

Cathy Engelkes
Community Volunteer

Dave Eusanio
UPS

Debbie Teague
Janet Jones Realty

Dr. Gene France - Ex-Officio Member
Med Camps of Arkansas, Inc.

Jessica Duff
Team SI

John Mark Goings
J. Mark Goings Allstate Insurance

Katie Lea - Secretary
Arkansas Children's Hospital

Leslie Lants
Community Volunteer

Lynn Baker - Ex-Officio Member
United Methodist Women, Arkansas Conference

Martha Altom - Ex-Officio Member
United Methodist Women, Arkansas Conference

Rev. LaVon Post
Malvern First United Methodist Church

Tim Coon - Treasurer
Forest Hill Capital

Tim Whitley
Team SI

Zach Steadman
Mitchell, Williams, Selig, Gates & Woodyard, PLLC

Summer and Weekend Camp Counselors

 

Alex Gray
University of Arkansas

Angelo Abernathy
Drury University

Ankush Patel


Brooke Rittman - Supervisor
Hendrix College

Callah Mitchell
University of Arkansas Little Rock

Callan Low
Sewanee University

Camilla Rier
Palatine, IL

Carey McKay
University of Central Arkansas

Caroline Thompson
Benton High School

Chloe Vaught
Arkansas State University

Conner Adams
University of Alabama

Dalton Thompson
Catholic High School

Elyse Young


Emily Ballew
Arkansas Tech University - Alumni

Gunter Garvin
Cabot High School

Hannah McGehee
Morrilton High School

Hannah Perry
Roanoke College

Heidi Courtway
Conway, AR

Hunter Treece
University of Central Arkansas

Jack Kelly
Central High School

James Perkins
University of Arkansas Little Rock

James Rowe
Lakeside High School

Jennifer Saccente
Washington & Lee University

Jesse Mitchell
ASU - Beebe

Jessie Thomas - Supervisor
Ball State University

Josh Qualls
Arkansas Tech University

Kyle Sadler
Bryant High School

Lauren Rappold
Vilonia, AR

Luke Snyder
University of Arkansas

Markie Campbell
Ouachita Baptist University

McKenzie Boyer
University of North Caroline Wilmington

Michael Fang
Little Rock Central High School

Morgan Sweere
University of Central Arkansas

Nathan Burd


Nathan Frey
University of Arkansas

Nathan Nelson - Supervisor
Arkansas State University

Nicholas Burd
Sylvan Hills High School

Rachel Moore
Harding University

Rayle Holmes
Alma High School

Savannah Hanson
University of Cental Arkansas

Shelby Farmer
Arkansas Tech University

Skylar Golleher
Pulaski Academy

Trej'Yon Jones
University of Arkansas