Camp Staff

Sonya S. Murphy
Chief Executive Officer

Ali Miller Berry
Director of Programs

Hanna French
Events & Marketing Coordinator

Michaela Kaberline
Grant Writer

Joe Lyle
*Seniors Program Coordinator

Steve Pritchett
Maintenance Supervisor

Ian Shuttleworth
Program Coordinator

Kenneth Zajac
Maintenance

Bill Faggard
Chief Operating Officer

Kerri Daniels
Director of Development

Katie Jenkins, CTRS
Program Coordinator

Savannah Hanson
*Program Intern

Barbara Lyle
Officer Manager

Nathan Nelson
Program Specialist

Regina Riehl
Director of Finance and Human Resources

Rosemary Robertson
*Nurse Supervisor

Roger Varnell
Maintenance

* Indicates part-time employee


Board of Directors

Austin Brightop
Bear State Bank

Tim Coon - Treasurer
Forest Hill Capital

Jessica Duff
Team SI

Cathy Engelkes
Community Volunteer

Dave Eusanio
UPS

Austin Franks
Aspire Realty Group

Bo Frazier - Vice President
Frazier, Rickels & Bailey

John Mark Goings
J. Mark Goings Allstate Insurance

Abby Hughes Holsclaw
Proper Southern Strategies

Bram Keahey - President
Taggart Architects

Art Kinnaman
Hugg & Hall Mobile Storage

Leslie Lants
Community Volunteer

Katie Lea - Secretary
Arkansas Children's Hospital

Zach Steadman
Mitchell, Williams, Selig, Gates & Woodyard, PLLC

Debbie Teague
Janet Jones Realty

Tim Whitley
Team SI

Rev. LaVon Post
Malvern First United Methodist Church

Bishop Gary Mueller - Ex-Officio Member
United Methodist Church, Arkansas Conference

Dr. Gene France - Ex-Officio Member
Med Camps of Arkansas, Inc.

Lynn Baker - Ex-Officio Member
United Methodist Women, Arkansas Conference

Martha Altom - Ex-Officio Member
United Methodist Women, Arkansas Conference

Summer and Weekend Camp Counselors

 

Nathan Nelson - Supervisor
Arkansas State University

Brooke Rittman - Supervisor
Hendrix College

Jessie Thomas - Supervisor
Ball State University

Angelo Abernathy
Drury University

Conner Adams
University of Alabama

Emily Ballew
Arkansas Tech University - Alumni

McKenzie Boyer
University of North Caroline Wilmington

Nathan Burd


Nicholas Burd
Sylvan Hills High School

Markie Campbell
Ouachita Baptist University

Heidi Courtway
Conway, AR

Michael Fang
Little Rock Central High School

Shelby Farmer
Arkansas Tech University

Nathan Frey
University of Arkansas

Gunter Garvin
Cabot High School

Skylar Golleher
Pulaski Academy

Alex Gray
University of Arkansas

Savannah Hanson
University of Cental Arkansas

Rayle Holmes
Alma High School

Trej'Yon Jones
University of Arkansas

Jack Kelly
Central High School

Callan Low
Sewanee University

Hannah McGehee
Morrilton High School

Carey McKay
University of Central Arkansas

Callah Mitchell
University of Arkansas Little Rock

Jesse Mitchell
ASU - Beebe

Rachel Moore
Harding University

Ankush Patel


James Perkins
University of Arkansas Little Rock

Hannah Perry
Roanoke College

Josh Qualls
Arkansas Tech University

Camilla Rier
Palatine, IL

Lauren Rappold
Vilonia, AR

James Rowe
Lakeside High School

Jennifer Saccente
Washington & Lee University

Kyle Sadler
Bryant High School

Luke Snyder
University of Arkansas

Morgan Sweere
University of Central Arkansas

Caroline Thompson
Benton High School

Dalton Thompson
Catholic High School

Hunter Treece
University of Central Arkansas

Chloe Vaught
Arkansas State University

Elyse Young